Hugesuperstore

Home

    [0] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] Matching Products: 2000
It looks like the page you were looking for does not exist. However we tried to find something similar to what you are looking for below.

Story and Its Writer 7e Compact & Emma

Sale Price

USD 55.87

Retail Price

USD 59.68

In-Stock

No

ISBN

9780312469085

No Synopsis Available

BUY
Space Between

Sale Price

USD 20.43

Retail Price

USD 20.95

In-Stock

No

ISBN

9780595655892

No Synopsis Available

BUY
I Love Artists: New And Selected Poems

Sale Price

USD 18.30

Retail Price

USD 21.95

In-Stock

Yes

ISBN

9780520246027

No Synopsis Available

BUY
MURDER OF A WIFE (50 classics of crime fiction, 1950-1975)

Sale Price

USD 17.41

In-Stock

yes

Author

Kuttner

ISBN

0824049713

Label

Dissertations-G

NumberOfPages

182

PublicationDate

1983-02-01

BUY
Democracy, Revolution, and Monarchism in Early American Literature

Sale Price

USD 92.63

Retail Price

USD 95.00

In-Stock

No

ISBN

9780521813396

No Synopsis Available

BUY
Datu Puti: A Great Malay Pioneer from Borneo

Sale Price

USD 19.99

In-Stock

Yes

ISBN

9781441555625

No Synopsis Available

BUY
Skipping Christmas by John Grisham, 2001 1st Ed. HB/DJ

Sale Price

US 5.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

Skipping Christmas by John Grisham Imagine a year without Christmas. No crowded malls, no corny office parties, no fruitcakes, no unwanted presents. That s just what Luther and Nora Krank have in mind when they decide that,..

BUY
Animal Husbandry by Laura Zigman (1998)

Sale Price

US 3.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.25

This book is in used/read condition, is good but worn on edges.Ex-library book. Check out MY EBAY STORE FOR MORE BOOKS AND COMBINE SHIPPING BUY ANY 5 BOOKS 3.00 EACH OR MORE, AND RECEIVE A 6TH BOOK OF EQUAL OR LESSER VALUE..

BUY
Human Capital by Stephen Amidon SEALED SOFTCOVER ARC

Sale Price

US 11.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

FREE

Human Capital by Stephen Amidon /ISBN: 0374173508 // Pub. Date: October 2004 / Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux /(UNCORRECTED / ADVANCE/PROOF) 1ST EDITION & PRINTING UNREAD NEW CONDITION SEALED IN PLASTICIt's the spring..

BUY
Skipping Christmas by John Grisham (2002)

Sale Price

US 2.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Skipping Christmas by John Grisham, 2002.VERY GOOD CONDITION: Dust cover has several spots on front smaller than a pen point. Otherwise like new.

BUY
BORDERLAND TRAVELER, Poems by Cj Stevens, SB

Sale Price

US 15.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Title ~~ BORDERLAND TRAVELERAuthor ~~ Poems by Cj StevensPublisher/Date ~~ Oracle Press, 1985, ISBN 881270385Special Features ~~ Inscribed and signed by authorDescription ~~ Pictorial softcover, 7" wide by 8" high, 116 pages,..

BUY
Green Margins, E. P. O' Donnell , 1936 in dust jacket

Sale Price

US 8.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.5

Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1936 . 499 pages of clean text.Hardback in dust jacket with a few chips and wrinkles around the edges . Map of the Mississippi River Delta for endpapers .Southern novel (Louisiana ,..

BUY
Children of Dune by Frank Herbert (1976)

Sale Price

US 1.3

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.25

Book is in acceptable condition - spline andcreased, page edges a bit discolored, small torn area on backe cover. Tight and clean otherwise.

BUY
Cold Trail, A Luis Mendoza Mystery: Dell Shannon 1ST ED

Sale Price

US 3.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Cold Trail: A Luis Mendoza Mystery, by Dell Shannon 1ST EDITION; 1978 Morrow, 1st printing;VG/G+; solid hardcover, corner bumps, edges lightly sunned, thrift shop prices on title pages; bright, unclipped dust jacket, edge..

BUY
Pigs Is Pigs by Ellis P. Butler 1906 A. L. Burt HC/DJ

Sale Price

US 12.95

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Pigs Is Pigs, by Ellis Parker Butler 1906 copyright, A. L. Burt reprint edition, circa 1909;VG/G; solid hardcover reprint, "1909" inked front pastedown, endpapers toned, spine ends worn, light soiling; dust jacket..

BUY
Smoke in Mirrors by Jayne Castle (2002)Jayne Ann Krentz

Sale Price

US 8.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

FREE

in excellent condition read once no turned corners spine is uncreased please note jayne castle is the same author as jayne ann krentz Be sure to add me to your ! Check out my !

BUY
All the Days of My Life by Hilary Bailey (...

Sale Price

US 1.18

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

minor spine creases and crease on cover at spine edge, otherwise perfect condition Some called her a brash gangster's moll, others called her a breathtaking beauty. Still others talked of her amazing business sense. From rich man's mistress to..

BUY
Seal It With a Kiss by Rogenna Brewer (1999)

Sale Price

US 1.2

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

one spine crease, otherwise perfectLieutenant Tabitha Chapel is determined to become the first woman to join the navy SEALs. She'll use every connection she has (and she has plenty), any wile (feminine or otherwise) and her..

BUY
Bloomsbury Good Reading Guide To Science Fiction

Sale Price

US 20.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$4.0

Bloomsbury Good Reading Guide To Science Fiction and Fantasy by M.H. Zool.This book will guide you through the history of science fiction and expose you to hundreds of fascinating books along the way. This softcover book from..

BUY
Day Late~Dollar Short~Terry McMillan~Afro American Fict

Sale Price

US 5.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.25

Hardcover, very nice condition with jacket.Suitable for gift giving.Contains 431 pages Las Vegas, 1994 ... Husband Cecil has shut the door behind him for the last time ... The 4 adult kids, scattered across the country..

BUY
Out of the Margins by Liangyan Ge (2001) NEW

Sale Price

US 24.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.99

New hardcover in dustjacket. The author has thrown into question conventional explanations of the interface between oral and written traditions and their respective roles in the development of vernacular fiction in China. His..

BUY
The Mask Carver's Son by Alyson Richman (2000) NEW

Sale Price

US 9.47

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.99

SELLER'S NOTES -- PLEASE READ BEFORE PLACING ORDER!FAST SHIPPING! 1st Edition hardcover with dust jacket; nice condition.May have very minor shelf/handling wear.

BUY
CAROL HIGGINS CLARK SNAGGED PB Mystery

Sale Price

US 1.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.99

CAROL HIGGINS CLARK SNAGGED Pocket 1994 PB Book is in very good condition, reading creases, no writing. ONE OF OVER TWO HUNDRED MYSTERY TITLES I HAVE LISTED ON EBAY.Buy multiple books and SAVE ON SHIPPING AND HANDLING:$2.50..

BUY
Kivuli and Other Plays by Asiedu Yirenkyi (1979) Africa

Sale Price

US 37.5

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.75

BIBLIOGRAPHICAL DETAILS: Asiedu Yirenkyi. KIVULI AND OTHER PLAYS. . London: Heinemann, 1980. Stated First published 1980 no additional printings listed. Paperback; 154 pages. ISBN 0435902164.DESCRIPTION: From The Companion to..

BUY
Skipping Christmas by John Grisham (2001)HCDJ included

Sale Price

US 5.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

FREE

Book is in excellent condition no turned corners and no bent spine Like new condition First Edition Be sure to add me to your ! Check out my !

BUY
A MONTH OF SUNDAYS John Updike 1975 1ST EDITION Fine

Sale Price

US 29.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.95

A Month of Sundays by John Updike, 1975 Knopf. Stated First Edition. A cleric on vacation is forced to write, and instead of just writing he spews his entire life on the page. Updike's seventh novel. F-/F- with the slightest..

BUY
Cary Neeper: A Place Beyond Man - Dell 1st 1977 VG+

Sale Price

US 2.98

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

SquareTrade AP6.0A Luna triangle. She was a beautiful earthling torn between an alien love and her planet's salvation. Orram the Varok, Conn the Elllonian, Tandra the Earthling. Previously read with light spine creasing and..

BUY
Deep in the Heart by Donna Kimel Vitek 1985 Softcover

Sale Price

US 4.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

FREE

This is a softcover book. Front cover and spine creased from readings. Has yellowing and discoloration due to age. "Deep in the Heart" by Donna Kimel Vitek Copyright 1985 SYNOPSIS: They were neighbors sharing a deep and..

BUY
BeCool by Elmore Leonard

Sale Price

US 1.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.0

This book is in very good condition. In an attempt to keep the cost low for our ebay store customers there is no refund for misdirected, lost or stolen mail (we will give proof of shipment). We will refund you the total cost..

BUY
Cop Land by James Mangold, Mike McAlary (1997) PB

Sale Price

US 9.0

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$0.0

WELCOME Browsers, Buyers and Collectors. We have here: 15% OFF SELLER DISCOUNT: Buy 3 or more Fiction and / or Children's Books = paid and shipped at the same time = get 15% OFF on Total. LOTS not includedTitle: Cop LandISBN:..

BUY
Man Plus by Frederik Pohl (1977) Nebula Award Winner

Sale Price

US 4.23

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.5

This book has creasing in binding, wear around binding, tears along binding, scuff marks, creases in cover. pages are clean, first page does have 3 bookstore stamps on first page.I am always glad to combine shipping please..

BUY
Hughes, Edward THE LONG MYND (1985) VERY NICE BAEN PBO

Sale Price

US 1.75

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$2.99

CONDITION: very nice used copy with minimal spine creasing, no spine slant, the tiny start of a cover hinge, nice cover with a little edge wear and shelf wear but no name or store stamp inside and the binding is very sound..

BUY
Outlaws of the Purple Cow and Other Stories by Lester

Sale Price

US 8.99

In-Stock

yes

Auction

Active

Shipping

$3.99

New first edition hardcover in dustjacket. Synopsis A collection of stories about an Irish enclave in Pittsburgh during World War II. Size Length: 358 pages Height: 9.0 in. Width: 5.8 in. Thickness: 1.0 in. Weight: 20.8 oz.

BUY