Sale Price
US 10.99
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
Highlights for Children Fun with a Purpose February, 1948 -- Vol. 3, No. 2 A collectible early edition of the well-known children's magazine done in large format. It contains 21 stories and features, 3 poems, and 13..
Sale Price
US 85.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$1.0
RE0480-B025. You are bidding on a 1930 BALBOA JOURNAL BALBOA H/S, SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA. It's in FAIR CONDITION for it's age and appears to be COMPLETE. I'm auctioning this off in "AS IS" condition.Be sure to look at my..
Sale Price
US 85.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$1.0
RE0498-B026. You are bidding on a 1932 GALLEON BALBOA H/S, SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA. It's in FAIR CONDITION for it's age and appears to be COMPLETE. I'm auctioning this off in "AS IS" condition.Be sure to look at my store..
Sale Price
US 24.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
"Bula Matari - Stanley Conqueror of a Continent" by Jacob Wassermann, translated from the German by Eden and Cedar Paul, published by Liveright Publishers, New York, 1933. The approx. size is6" x 8 1/2" with 351 pages. Some..
Sale Price
US 22.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
"Damn the Torpedos - The Story of America's First Admiral: David Glasgow Farragut" by Christopher Martin, published by Abelard-Schuman, London, 1970. The approx. size is6" x 8 1/2" with 278 pages. Some damage on the..
Sale Price
US 45.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
Chandos: A Novel, by "Ouida," or Marie Louise de la Ram e, author of "Strathmore," "A Dog of Flanders," and other novels. Published in 1866 by J. B. Lippincott. 1st edition, unstated.No other editions listed.This 678 page..
Sale Price
US 37.5
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
Fifty Indian Legends, Easy Library, Albert Whitman, written by Caroline Silver Jones, with over 20 illustrations by Mae Scannell, in DJ, eighth edition.Part of the Albert Whitman Easy Library.Cool book, especially with the DJ..
Sale Price
US 3.95
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.5
In Medias Res Books & ThingsKenilworth, by Sir Walter Scott.Hardbound, 472 pages, A.L. Burt & Co.-New York.No copyright date listed, but sometime around 1920 is probable.Copy is in good condition.Copy is about the size of a..
Sale Price
US 2.8
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Snuggle up with a good USED sheetmusic ,First Division Band Course- Andante and Waltz by Nilo W. Hovey and Beldon Leonard Bb Clarinet Solo, 1962, in good condition unless otherwise stated. PLEASE NOTE I WILL BE LISTING ABOUT 300 BOOKS AND IT IS..
Sale Price
US 10.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
This is a collection of tasty yet healthy recipes. This softcover book from 1976 is in Good Condition.
Sale Price
US 22.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{>{> JOHNNIE COURTEAU AND OTHER POEMS by William Henry Drummond was published in 1901 by G. P. Putnam's.More than 30 poems are in this volume - about the French Canadian Johnnie Courteau and..
Sale Price
US 25.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
THE LURE OF OLD PARIS by C.H. Crichton Little, Brown & Company 1923 1st. ed. Rare/ scarce , 1st. ed. , 1923 book titled THE LURE OF OLD PARIS by C.H. Crichton Little, Brown & Company 1923 Gold gilt title on olive green..
Sale Price
US 9.99
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
FARM BALLADS 1882 by Will Carleton Book Description: FARM BALLADS by Will Carleton, Harper & Brothers, 1882 copyright. Hard Cover. No Dust jacket. Grayish blue pictorial cloth binding, gilt lettering on spine, ornate..
Sale Price
US 32.98
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
A Star Danced by Gertrude Lawrence is a First Edition, First Printing [it states on the copyright page, "First Edition," with no number line listed] in near fine condition in a very good dj. The book has slightly bumped..
Sale Price
US 20.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
Bloomsbury Good Reading Guide To Science Fiction and Fantasy by M.H. Zool.This book will guide you through the history of science fiction and expose you to hundreds of fascinating books along the way. This softcover book from..
Sale Price
US 15.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
After The Ball: A Son of Hawaii On A Hilarious and Touching Quest To Overcome a Curse by David P. Penhallow. This novel tells the story of a young boy in pre-World War Two Hawaii who creates ingenious ways of dealing with his..
Sale Price
US 5.95
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Ding Dong Dell and Other Rhymes (No. 476) Circa 1930s Sam'l Gabriel Sons & Company, New York, undated;Pictorial softcover, 7.25 x 8.25 inches, 12 pages, stapled binding, full color illustrations on every page, including..
Sale Price
US 78.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
FREE
All Content is Suit Yourself ( tm ) International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. PLEASE SEE ALL OUR EBAY LISTINGS: ................SUITYOURSELFINTERNATIONAL and SERAAMIS J. PETERMAN CATALOG OWNER'S MANUAL #65B 1998 RARE..
Sale Price
US 99.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
This is a ORGINAL SCARCE ISSUE NOT A REPRINT 1881BEADLESNEW YORK DIMELIBRARY # 1056 "The Texas Spy"OR The Prarie Guide WRITTENBY Newton W Curtis. This is a very rare issue which features a story of ther war between Mexico..
Sale Price
US 3.75
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.5
Belmont 91-255 J. van Hearn *Don't Betray* espionage Belmont 91-255, 1962, 1st print. In **VERY GOOD+** condition with foxing to the inside covers. A solid copy with no loose pages. My highest grade is **FINE**. See my..
Sale Price
US 4.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$2.0
StoreAllyn and Bacon blotter, used with some creases on the front- Superior Latin Books at Moderate Prices!I believe 1932. I am required by law to charge sales tax on any order sent to a New York state location. ..
Sale Price
US 199.99
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.5
Boston Blackie by Jack Boyle 1919 first edition Click Images to Enlarge Boston Blackie by Jack Boyle. New York: The H.K. Fly Company, 1919. Illustrated by W.H.D. Koerner. First edition. About 5 x 7.5 inches. 318..
Sale Price
US 10.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Lot 3 1980's Ballentine (Del Rey) Paperbacks 'STAR WARS' VARIOUS 1980 1st Paperback Edition (28840): HAN SOLO'S REVENGE' by Brian Daley. Cover: Dean Ellis 1980 1st paperback Edition (28392): 'THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK' by..
Sale Price
US 3.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
1983 Ballentine (Del Rey) Paperback 'STAR WARS, RETURN OF THE JEDI by James Kahn 1983 LucasFilm (30767):Story by George Lucas This is a FIRST EDITION, but the 8-page Color Insert is missing! InGood Condition Check out my !..
Sale Price
US 55.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$0.0
April in Russia by George Lensen The author wrote many books about Japanese and Russian/Soviet relations.This is a fine copy of a limited edition with original patterned silk cover.With 100 collotype plates, each with a..
Sale Price
US 15.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
This is the life, the romance, and the dance of Gertrude Lawrence. This hardcover book from 1946 is in Good Condition with a Fair Dustjacket.
Sale Price
US 69.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$4.0
CollectibleBook 1918Happy Jack " Illustrated by Harrison Cady " Shown smaller than actual size of 5 1/2" x 8" (8vo) !! Compare To $150.00 or More Elsewhere!! Offering:Happy Jack by Thornton W. Burgess, Illustrated by..
Sale Price
US 24.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
"The Cortlandt F. Bishop Collection - Part 2 Furniture and Art Objects" public sale catalogue, illustrated, published by American Art Association with Anderson Galleries, 1935. The approx. size is 7 1/2" x 11" with 208 pages...
Sale Price
US 24.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
"Montana Margins - A State Anthology" edited by Joseph Kinsey Howard, published by Yale University Press, 3rd printing 1950. The approx. size is 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" with 527 pages. Some minor wear on the binding and previous..
Sale Price
US 6.99
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.5
Berkley MTI*Assassination Bureau* McGinnis - Diana Rigg Berkley Medallion X1719, 1969, 1st print. Cover art by Robert McGinnis. In *VERY GOOD* condition with cover wear, spine chip and foxing to the inside covers. My highest..
Sale Price
USD 6.95
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Justin Bieber
Label
Movie Collectibles Now
Feature This poster features imagery of teen singing sensation Justin Bieber. Size: 22" x 34" Shipped rolled Perfect for any Justin Bieber fan!
Sale Price
USD Price Not Listed
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Collectable Diecast
Label
BMW
Doors OpenHood OpensTrunk OpensWheels SteerWheels RollMade of High Quality DiecastGreat Detail High Quality D
Sale Price
USD 80.00
In-Stock
yes
Brand
DN Collection
MaterialType
Leather
The Romy clutch bag is meant to be carried on your wrist, like a bracelet leaving your hands free. This clutch comes in fashionable colors and is the perfect size to fit all of your belongings for a night out on the town. Fashionable and practical,..
Sale Price
USD 69.00
In-Stock
yes
Author
Bonnie Highsmith Taylor
Edition
Six-Disc Boxed Set
Format
DVD-ROM
ISBN
0788839039
Label
Beuna Vista Home Entertainment
NumberOfPages
960
PublicationDate
2002-01
Sale Price
USD 66.00
Retail Price
USD 155.99
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Reed & Barton
Label
Reed And Barton
MaterialType
Silver-plated
INFANT FEEDING SPOON WITH BOX, BURGUNDY COLLECTION A sterling way to commemorate the arrival or christening of a precious little one. Features the stunning, antique burgundy design. This dainty feeding spoon is hand polished to a gleaming finish...
Sale Price
USD 1.44
Retail Price
USD 24.99
In-Stock
yes
AspectRatio
1.33:1
AudienceRating
NR (Not Rated)
Brand
N/A
ISBN
0769729606
Label
Standing Room Only
ReleaseDate
2004-09-21
No Description Available.Genre: Sports HighlightsRating: NRRelease Date: 31-AUG-2004Media Type: DVD
Sale Price
USD 9.99
In-Stock
yes
AmazonMinimumAge
36
Brand
ERTL
Color
Green / Yellow
Label
Ertl Collectibles
Model
45050
ReleaseDate
2010-10-01
Your enthusiastic collectors of farm and construction die-cast replicas will enjoy the functioning features of this scale model! For more than 50 years, Ertl has been recognized as the industry leader in manufacturing the most authentic die-cast..
Sale Price
USD Price Not Listed
In-Stock
yes
Brand
-
Feature
Click On Items For Detailed Product Information
Label
The Blonder Company
Black and Bright Brighten your bath with two -tone chic and one -of -a -kind savings.
Sale Price
USD 9.15
Retail Price
USD 9.50
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Bath & Body Works
Bath & Body Works Pink Grapefruit Pleasures Collection Shower Gel 10 fl oz (295 ml). This juicy, seductively tangy fragrance blends fresh pink grapefruit with sweet valencia orange, mouth watering clementine, white woods and soft musk. Contains..
Sale Price
USD 59.95
Retail Price
USD 60.00
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Collegiate
Department
Home Office & School
Label
COLLEGIATE COLLECTABLES
Show your team spirit with this beautiful Art-Glass lamp, inspired by the classic Mission style of the early 20th century.With hand painted logos on each side of the cover and a brass-based resin stand, this lovely lamp will brighten and bring a..
Sale Price
USD 14.23
Retail Price
USD 21.98
In-Stock
yes
Artist
Petra
Label
Sparrow
NumberOfDiscs
2
ReleaseDate
2006-03-21
Sale Price
USD 22.03
Retail Price
USD 33.49
In-Stock
yes
Artist
Various Artists
Format
Hybrid SACD - DSD
Label
Blue Coast Records
ReleaseDate
2007-09-04
Blue Coast sets a new standard in Audio excellence with the Blue Coast Collection. This award winning collection of songs has been recognized by audiophiles and casual listeners for its sonic precision combined with passionate musical performances...
Sale Price
USD Price Not Listed
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Australia Luxe Collective
Department
Womens
FabricType
Sheepskin
Model
KNUCKLE TALL
Slip into the plush Knuckle sheepskin boot from Australia Luxe Collective for premium comfort. The walkable flat boot has full traction for practicality, and its gleamy rows of studs down the back are sure to make a statement even as you walk away.
Sale Price
USD 23.97
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Carson's Collectibles
Department
Unisex-adult
This is an amazing 2 in 1 travel jewelry case box holder and alarm clock that will have you organized in no time. The main leather jewelry case features a zipper to keep it secure and store your items. The storage option is under a snap lid in the..
Sale Price
USD 6.93
Retail Price
USD 9.98
In-Stock
yes
AudienceRating
PG-13 (Parental Guidance Suggested)
Director
Alfred Hitchcock
ISBN
0783235666
Label
Universal Studios
ReleaseDate
1999-08-03
TheatricalReleaseDate
1963-03-28
Vacationing in northern California, Alfred Hitchcock was struck by a story in a Santa Cruz newspaper: "Seabird Invasion Hits Coastal Homes." From this peculiar incident, and his memory of a short story by Daphne du Maurier, the master of suspense..
Sale Price
USD 0.95
In-Stock
yes
Brand
Brand Bulk
Label
Brand Bulk Products
Soft, colorful, cuddly little zoo animals. Cute squishy animals that kids love. This IS the REAL THING. Now they can have the whole collection without driving all over town searching for them only to get duplicates of what they already have.
Sale Price
USD 6.01
In-Stock
yes
Label
Think Wow
Feature Collectible Figure Articulated Arms! Ages 4+
Sale Price
US 1.99
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.5
Don Smith *Corsican Takeover* #4 Tim Parnell Gold Medal M2914, 1974 reprint. In **VERY GOOD** condition. My highest grade is **FINE**. See my other vintage paperbacks up for bid and in my Ebay store. Win multiple auctions..
Sale Price
US 20.0
In-Stock
yes
Auction
Active
Shipping
$3.0
"Louisiana Cajuns" by Turner Browne, with 77 full page illustrations of Cajun life from photographs, the text is also in French, published by Louisiana State University Press, 1977. The book is inscribed and signed by the..















![The Birds (The Alfred Hitchcock Collection) [VHS]](http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51J6V0JBE6L._SL160_.jpg)

